Granby Little LeagueP.O. Box 115Granby, CT 06035

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
HEADLINES  Subscribe to Granby Little League RSS news feed.
CT Elite Summer Baseball Camps
06/14/2017
  SUMMER CAMPS Camp 1 - June 26 -June 29 Camp 2 - July...
Granby/East Granby District Softball Rosters
06/06/2017
  Granby and East Granby girls are teaming up again!!!   Congratulations...
Granby District Baseball and Softball Rosters
06/05/2017
Congratulations to the members of the Granby District baseball...
Suffield Academy 2017 Summer Baseball Camp
03/05/2017
  Click HERE to register  
ATTENTION!!! Baseball Bat Regulations Change Next Year
01/20/2017
 
CT Elite Summer Baseball Camps

 

SUMMER CAMPS

Camp 1 - June 26 -June 29

Camp 2 - July 10 - July 13

Camp 3 - Aug 14 - Aug 17

 

All camps are from 9:30 - 3:30

1 hour lunch

Camps held at Connecticut Elite Baseball

29 Kripes Rd, East Granby

Indoor Facility & Outdoor Field

 

Ages 8 - 12

Cost -

Non Member $270.00

Member 10% off

What to bring;

Sneakers, cleats, bat, glove, sunscreen, water bottles & bag lunch.


by posted 06/14/2017
Granby/East Granby District Softball Rosters
 

Granby and East Granby girls are teaming up again!!!

 
Congratulations to the members of the Granby/East Granby District softball teams:

 

Softball 9/10

Granby
Alyssa Bordonaro
Isabella Hassett
Grace Jennings
Alyssa Mackowski
Olivia McGovern
Violet Peverly
Lauren Pstuka
Iris Rooney
Ava Ryan
 
East Granby
Shannon Collins
Taylor Hayes
Cori Howard
Shannon Jones

 

 

Softball 11/12

Granby
Kayla Davis
Natalie Ehrenwerth
Makayla Gronningsater
Alex Hassett
Haley Kaczka
 
East Granby
Taylor Andrews
Lily Brigham
Brooke DeJesus
Ava Guyer
Sarah Phillips
Brooke Popella
 
 
 

by posted 06/06/2017
Granby District Baseball and Softball Rosters

Congratulations to the members of the Granby District baseball teams:

 

Baseball

8-10

 

Harrison Cashman

Landon Fillmore

Nick Lang

Brady Liss

Cam Mele

John Nelson

Alec Quagliaroli

Trey Santasiere

Aiden Smith

Ryan Spencer

Aiden Thibodeau

Jack Zyzdorf

 

Baseball

10-11

Patrick Liss

Ryan Hughes

Colton Fillmore

Everett Paine

Jackson Ellrod

TJ May

Nick Lombardo

Kieran Beman

Jackson Moore

Derek Rybczyk

Johnathan Capano

Jack Benoit

 

Baseball

10-12

Charlie Attianese

Will Attianese

Cooper Boyd

Luke Dlugolenski

Ryan Frith

Connor Grossman

Liam Heinze

Aiden Henebry

Anthony Mazzucco

Will Migliaccio

Chas Orluk

Josh Selander

 


by posted 06/05/2017
Suffield Academy 2017 Summer Baseball Camp

 

Click HERE to register

 


by posted 03/05/2017
ATTENTION!!! Baseball Bat Regulations Change Next Year


by posted 01/20/2017
Game Results
Calendar is loading...